Accident Summary Nr: 201095692 - Employee falls from a chair and fractures her wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126180751 | 06/07/2002 | 8211 | 0 | Coast Unified School District |
Abstract: At approximately 8:15 a.m. on May 16, 2002, Employee #1, a substitute teacher, was using a folding chair to water a hanging plant. As she stepped on the chair it collapsed and she fell fracturing her left wrist and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126180751 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, secondary school |