Accident Summary Nr: 201095619 - Employee Injured In Fall From Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126181734 | 02/15/2002 | 1521 | 0 | Keven Frampton |
Abstract: On February 13, 2002, Employee #1 was installing jack rafters on roof truss when he lost his balance and fell 21 ft to the ground. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | 21 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 126181734 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 21 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |