Accident Summary Nr: 201095601 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 201095601 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 05/01/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12618162705/01/200249110Southern California Edison

Abstract: A power line worker was electrocuted. (The original form did not provide any details about the accident.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, POWER LINE WORKER, ELECTROCUTED, E PTD, ELEC UTILITY WORK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126181627 Fatality Electric Shock Electrical power installers and repairers