Accident Summary Nr: 201095411 - Employee injured in slip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126181866 | 01/17/2002 | 5451 | 0 | Cold Stone Creamery |
Abstract: At approximately 10:15 a.m. on January 7, 2002, Employee #1 slipped and fell on a wet floor located behind the counter of the ice cream store and fractured her leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126181866 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales counter clerks |