Accident Summary Nr: 201095379 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126181825 | 01/10/2002 | 1742 | 0 | Rudy Carrillo Drywall |
Abstract: On December 26, 2001, Employee #1 was on the first stage of a scaffold dismantling the second stage when he slipped and fell six feet to the floor below. He was hospitalized with a concussion.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 126181825 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Drywall installers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |