Accident Summary Nr: 201095114 - Employees slips and falls on cement walkway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126181916 | 12/07/2001 | 8211 | 0 | Mar Vista School |
Abstract: At approximately 7:40 a.m. on November 13, 2001, a schoolteacher in route to retrieve her classroom keys in the schools library slipped and fell on the cement walkway in front of the school. The employee sustained a fractured ankle and was transported to the Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126181916 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, elementary school |