Accident Summary Nr: 201094638 - Employee Injured When Kicked In Face By Horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126147792 | 03/06/2001 | 8211 | 0 | Thacher School |
Abstract: On February 20, 2001, Employee #1 was kicked in the face by a horse. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126147792 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Physical education teachers |