Accident Summary Nr: 201094620 - Employee Injured When Mobile Home Fell Off Jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126147784 | 03/01/2001 | 1799 | 0 | Greg And Son'S Inc. |
Abstract: A mobile home fell off a jack and tipped. The mobile home crushed Employee #1's wrist. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 10 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 126147784 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: Other |