Accident Summary Nr: 201094604 - Employee struck by water jet cutter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126147776 | 02/26/2001 | 7389 | 0 | Crane Technology |
Abstract: A water jet cutter struck Employee #1 while Employee #1 was adjusting the unit. Employee #1 sustained a minor abdominal injury. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126147776 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Machine operators, not specified |