Accident Summary Nr: 201094448 - Tractor rolls over on employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126147511 | 12/11/2000 | 0782 | 0 | Roberts Lawn Care |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the front end shovel of a tractor. The driver was doing weed abatement. The driver lost control of the tractor while going down hill. The driver jumped to safety; however the tractor rolled over on Employee #1. He was pronounced DOA on scene by paramedics.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126147511 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |