Accident Summary Nr: 201094265 - Employee Injured In Fall From Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126147255 | 10/04/2000 | 1742 | 0 | Rudy Carrillo Drywall |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a single scaffolding plank with no fall protection taping drywall. Employee #1 fell 8 ft in the stairwell and was hospitalized
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | 20 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 126147255 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drywall installers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Plastering Fatality Cause: Fall, other |