Accident Summary Nr: 201094133 - Employee Slips On Stairs Wearing Heels- Has Bruises

Accident Summary Nr: 201094133 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 08/13/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12614453408/24/200070110Santa Maria Inn

Abstract: At approximately 7:40 a.m. on August 13, 2000, Employee #1 suffered bruises when she slipped and fell down a carpeted stairs. Upon inspection, the carpet was not loose. Employee #1 was wearing leather soled 2-inch high heel shoes. She went to a local hospital for two hours for treatment.

Keywords: STAIR, CARPET, SLIP, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126144534 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Hotel clerks