Accident Summary Nr: 201093796 - Employee Suffers Crushed Toe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126146760 | 03/22/2000 | 8062 | 0 | Ventura County Medical Center |
Abstract: Employee #1 was lowering a food service lift to the ground not realizing that his foot was in the hazard area. Employee #1 sustained a crushed toe and was hospitalized for five days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126146760 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Cooks, except short order |