Accident Summary Nr: 201093770 - Employee sprained leg when truck rolled over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126143452 | 10/29/1999 | 1611 | 0 | Foundation Pile Inc |
Abstract: An employee was driving an American Truck Crane (Model Number 5530), weighing approximately 150 tons, along a road that was not appropriate for the weight of the truck crane. The road gave way and the truck rolled over. The employee suffered a sprained lower leg, but was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 126143452 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: Other |