Accident Summary Nr: 201093523 - Employee murdered by angry coworker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126138858 | 12/06/1999 | 5812 | 0 | Combo Express |
Abstract: At about 2:00 p.m. on October 13, 1999, Employee #1 was stabbed to death by another employee. The perpetrator fled the scene and had not be caught at the time of the report. It is speculated that Employee #1 was not working fast enough for the perpetrator. They had a fist fight before the murder ending with their employer separating them.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126138858 | Fatality | Puncture | Short-order cooks |