Accident Summary Nr: 201093499 - Employee has irritation after contact with cleaning agent
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126138874 | 12/07/1999 | 5411 | 0 | Quick Stuff |
Abstract: On October 14, 1999, Employee #1 was going to use some cleaning material (Sani-Quad). As she took the gallon jug out of the cabinet from below the sink, she hit the upper part of the cabinet with the pump that was on the jug. Cleaning agent came out of the spout and on to her right arm. About 15 minutes later, she noticed some irritation. The next day she went to the doctor. She was treated and released for her irritation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126138874 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Cashiers |