Accident Summary Nr: 201093481 - Employee injured from fall on slippery floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126138841 | 12/06/1999 | 7011 | 0 | Holiday Inn |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on August 27, 1999, two employees were walking on the concrete between the two kitchens when they slipped and fell. Employee #1 was injured and taken to the hospital, where she stayed a few hours with multiple injuries. The other employee was not treated for any injuries. This area had just been mopped and the employee who had mopped had just left to get warning signs, when the two employees slipped and fell. A general citation was issued.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126138841 | Non Hospitalized injury | Freezing/Frost Bite | Kitchen workers, food preparation |