Accident Summary Nr: 201093432 - Employee Injured In Fall From Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126136928 | 11/17/1999 | 6512 | 0 | Oxnard Center Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing a fixed ladder to inspect windows on the roof. Employee #1 slipped off the 18-ft ladder and landed on the floor. Employee #1 was treated and released from the hospital with cuts and bruises.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126136928 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |