Accident Summary Nr: 201093341 - Employee Injured In Fall From Moving Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126136753 | 09/21/1999 | 0761 | 0 | Rio Mesa Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 slipped while mounting a moving tractor. The tractor rolled over Employee #1 fracturing his leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126136753 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |