Accident Summary Nr: 201093143 - Truck driver slips and breaks wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126138528 | 07/23/1999 | 4213 | 0 | Star Van System |
Abstract: At approximately 1:50 p.m. on July 15, 1999, Employee #1, a truck driver, missed the step on his truck and fell, breaking his left wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126138528 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |