Accident Summary Nr: 201093135 - Employee injured from fall out of truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126138460 | 07/15/1999 | 3273 | 0 | Troesh Ready Mix Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on June 30, 1999, an accident occurred at Troesh Ready Mix, Inc. in Santa Maria, California. An employee getting out of his truck missed the step and fell to the ground. The employee was operating a Mack transfer truck. The steps on the truck had not been changed; they were as the manufacture had made them. The driver just missed the step and was not holding onto the grab bar that was provided. No citation was issued.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126138460 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, heavy |