Accident Summary Nr: 201093127 - Employee died of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126138403 | 07/01/1999 | 8063 | 0 | Ca State, Mental Health Hospital,Atascadero |
Abstract: An employee at the California State Department of Mental Health Hospital died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126138403 | Fatality | Other | Health technologists and technicians, n.e.c. |