Accident Summary Nr: 201093077 - Employee Burned By A Portable Generator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126136464 | 07/12/1999 | 4941 | 0 | Calliguas Water District |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burned when he attempted to re-fuel an air compressor engine that was still running in Portable Generator Number 0006. He suffered from second and third degree burns. He went to a local hospital for treatments.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126136464 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |