Accident Summary Nr: 201092921 - Employee attempt to lift ramp dropped on his toe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126136340 | 06/10/1999 | 3845 | 0 | Axius |
Abstract: Employee #1 dropped a loading dock leveling ramp on his foot while attempting to manually lift the ramp over. He spent less than 24 hours in the hospital and returned to work in six days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126136340 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |