Accident Summary Nr: 201092897 - Employee Is Sickened When Exposed to Natural Gas
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126140128 | 03/24/1999 | 8071 | 0 | Hardy Diagnostic |
Abstract: On March 17, 1999, Employee #1 was exposed to an unknown concentration of natural gas. His symptoms included weakness, nausea, lightheadedness and dizziness. Removal to fresh air was sufficient to end symptoms, and he did not suffer any lasting effects. At the insistence of the fire department personnel, Employee #1 was taken to the hospital and was treated and released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126140128 | Occupation not reported |