Accident Summary Nr: 201092483 - Employee slips in mud and fractures his ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126137819 | 02/16/1999 | 0761 | 0 | Sun Devils Farm Labor Contractor |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on January 26, 1999, Employee #1, a truck driver, walked back to unhook his trailer. It had been raining and the ground was wet and slippery and his right foot slipped and he twisted his left foot breaking the ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126137819 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |