Accident Summary Nr: 201092400 - Employee injured in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 201092400 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 01/12/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12613599501/20/199917610All American Roofing

Abstract: On January 12, 1999, Employee #1 was doing a roofing operation when he slipped and fell from the roof, falling eight feet to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fracture.

Keywords: FRACTURE, SLIP, ROOFER, FALL
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Alteration or rehabilitation Under $50,000 2

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 126135995 Hospitalized injury Fracture Roofers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet
Cause: Roofing
Fatality Cause: Fall from roof