Accident Summary Nr: 201092293 - Employee's leg run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126139948 | 12/16/1998 | 4212 | 0 | National Tractor Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was signaling a tractor-trailer driver that was backing his truck up when Employee #1 tripped and fell. The truck rolled over Employee #1 leaving him with a fractured leg and ankle. He was hospitalized. Employee #1 never received training on signaling a tractor-trailer driver when he is backing up his truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126139948 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |