Accident Summary Nr: 201092095 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN STRUCK BY A FORKLIFT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300806700 | 06/23/1998 | 5142 | 0 | Pictsweet Frozen Foods |
Abstract: Employee # 1 while talking to a forklift operator stepped in front of a forklift as the operator moved the forklift forward. She was struck by the forklift and sustained fracture of her leg. Employee #1 was transported to local hospital where she was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300806700 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Hand packers and packagers |