Accident Summary Nr: 201092038 - Employee injured when slips on wet floor

Accident Summary Nr: 201092038 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 04/29/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12621329709/10/199855410Renagade Truck Stop

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on April 29, 1998, Employee #1, a counter person at a sandwich shop, went to move a bread tray to the back of the store. As she was walking through the middle room, she slipped and fell. Her head struck against a leg of a table and she lost consciousness. Emergency personnel were called and Employee #1 was taken to the hospital.

Keywords: HEAD, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, SLIP, STRUCK AGAINST, WALKING SURFACE, SPRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126213297 Non Hospitalized injury Strain/Sprain Food counter, fountain and related occupations