Accident Summary Nr: 201091816 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126139542 | 08/27/1998 | 0761 | 0 | Underwood Ranch |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a ladder approximately 20 feet high inside the building. Employee #1 was working on a water line pipe when the ladder shifted. The ladder went one way and Employee #1 went the other. Employee #1 fell and broke his nose from the fall. Employee #1 was taken to Pleasant Valley Hospital and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126139542 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |