Accident Summary Nr: 201091410 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERS LACERATION OF RIGHT FOOT AND BROKEN BONES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126215409 | 04/02/1998 | 0761 | 0 | F.F. Gonzalez Cilantro Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing a plow disc from a tractor. All bolts were removed, but the disc was not secured against falling. When the tractor moved forward the frame of the disc dropped on Employee #1's foot. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital and treated for lacerations and broken bones.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126215409 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, farm workers |