Accident Summary Nr: 201091303 - EMPLOYEE DROWNED DUE TO FALL FROM DOCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300806098 | 02/11/1998 | 4493 | 0 | Pyramid Enterprise |
Abstract: An amusement and recreation facilities employee was working around a dock. He fell into the water and drowned. Later investigation revealed alcohol consumption may have been a contributing factor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300806098 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |