Accident Summary Nr: 201091048 - EMPLOYEE INJURES HEAD IN FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126215136 | 11/17/1997 | 8741 | 0 | Bomel Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was lifted on a make-shift personnel platform attached to a forklift. Employee #1 was lifted to a height of approximately 4 ft when the load shifted and he was pinned to the wall. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, treated for a cut on the head, and then released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126215136 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Construction laborers |