Accident Summary Nr: 201090958 - Employee injured in fall from bed of truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126208388 | 10/03/1997 | 7363 | 0 | Continental Labor |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Continental Labor, the primary employer, was working for a secondary employer in Monterey County, when he fell off the bed of a truck. Because this accident occurred in the jurisdiction of the San Jose District Office, the inspector checked the employer's IIPP and training records, but did no further investigation. A referral was sent with a copy of the report to the San Jose office.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126208388 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Helpers, extractive occupations |