Accident Summary Nr: 201090628 - Employee injured in same-level fall in walk-in cooler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126207745 | 03/04/1997 | 5411 | 0 | Lucky'S |
Abstract: At approximately 12:40 p.m. on February 22, 1997, Employee #1, of Lucky Stores, Inc., was putting away some produce in the cool storage room. The floor was wet from melting ice, and he slipped and fell. He sustained only minor injuries. The employer was issued a general citation for failing to provide a floor surface that offered protection against slipping.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126207745 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Sales workers, other commodities |