Accident Summary Nr: 201090404 - Employee's arm injured in machine rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126206614 | 11/19/1996 | 0724 | 0 | Farmers Cooperative Gin Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when his arm became trapped by the rollers on a machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126206614 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |