Accident Summary Nr: 201090370 - Employee fractures wrist in same-level fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126207349 | 11/26/1996 | 8062 | 0 | French Hospital Medica Center |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 a.m. on November 25, 1996, Employee #1 was walking by a chair at the French Hospital Medical Center and tripped over the front leg. She fractured her left wrist and was hospitalized for more than 36 hours. No citations were issued.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126207349 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Registered nurses |