Accident Summary Nr: 201090081 - Employee injured in fall from crane hook
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126207026 | 08/27/1996 | 4212 | 0 | Steve Soares Trucking |
Abstract: At approximately 8:15 a.m. on August 20, 1996, Employee #1 was riding on the hook of a crane when he fell 10 ft 8 in. He was hospitalized for four days as a result of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126207026 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |