Accident Summary Nr: 201090057 - Employee injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126206903 | 08/01/1996 | 1761 | 0 | Pacific Western Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on July 11, 1996, Employee #1 was laying roofing paper down the valley of a roof, positioned so that his back was to the roof's edge. He was working within 1 ft of the edge when his foot slipped and he fell 10 ft to the ground. He sustained a fractured left arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126206903 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |