Accident Summary Nr: 201089679 - Employee Faints from a Heat Stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310823489 | 10/31/2007 | 5149 | 424490 | Pepsi Cola Co |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on July 22, 2007, Employee #1 fainted while working as a machine operator in elevated temperatures of approximately 115 degrees. He suffered a heat stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310823489 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Machine operators, not specified |