Accident Summary Nr: 201089661 - Employee Trips and Fractures Collar Bone
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310823372 | 10/22/2007 | 8062 | 622110 | Saint Agnes Medical Center |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 p.m. on September 9, 2007, Employee #1, working at a hospital, was walking to her car located in the staff parking lot. She tripped on a rough pile of hardened cement and fell. She was hospitalized with a fractured collar bone.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310823372 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Typists |