Accident Summary Nr: 201089547 - Employee Collapses and Dies While Operating Bobcat

Accident Summary Nr: 201089547 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 09/17/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31082296009/18/20075093423930Kroeker

Abstract: At 1:00 on September 7 an employee died while working at 12579 Auberry Rd Clovis, CA. Employee #1 was moving dirt operating a Bobcat at a garbage dump site when Employee #1 collapsed. Employee #1 was transported to Clovis Community Hospital where he was pronounced dead.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, COLLAPSE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310822960 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction