Accident Summary Nr: 201088762 - Employee Is Injured When Rammed by Bull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120145982 | 03/16/2007 | 0241 | 112120 | 3h Cattle Co |
Abstract: On October 23, 2006, Employee #1 was working in the cattle pen at a ranch. He was in the cattle pen welding when a bull came up behind him and rammed him. He sustained injuries to his neck and other body parts and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120145982 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers |