Accident Summary Nr: 201087707 - Employee Becomes Overheated While Feeding Turkeys
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306364084 | 08/28/2006 | 0253 | 112330 | Regal Turkey Farm |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on July 23, 2006, Employee #1 was feeding turkeys and cleaning out the pan at Regal Turkey Farm. He became dizzy and felt ill. He was hospitalized for heat related illnesses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306364084 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Farm workers |