Accident Summary Nr: 201086683 - Employee Is Crushed Between Truck and Loading Dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123912685 | 06/27/2005 | 3537 | 332439 | Remedy Intelligent Staffing |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on June 27, 2005, an employee was standing between a loading dock and a truck trailer that was being backed up. He was crushed between the trailer and loading dock. The employee sustained fatal injuries and was taken to the Medical Center.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123912685 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |