Accident Summary Nr: 201086618 - Employee Is Injured When Run over by Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 201086618 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 05/04/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12572124109/26/20050762115116Mountain View Farming

Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on May 4, 2005, Employee #1 was riding on the side fender of a farm tractor at Mountain View Farming. He was injured when he fell off and was run over by the tractor. He was hospitalized at U.M.C. Fresno for a fractured hip.

Keywords: FRACTURE, FARM MACHINERY, RIDING ON EQUIPMENT, FALL, TRACTOR, RUN OVER, HIP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125721241 Hospitalized injury Fracture Farm workers