Accident Summary Nr: 201086006 - Employee Killed in Tractor Rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 201086006 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 11/01/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12391313911/01/20040761115115Leo Nunez Flc

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m., on November 1, 2004, Employee #1 of Leo Nunez, FLC, was operating a Massey Ferguson tractor on a dirt roadway when it veered to the left and went into a dry ditch, causing the tractor to roll over and fall on top of Employee #1. Employee #1 sustained fatal crushing injuries and was transported to the Kern County Morgue in Bakersfield, CA.

Keywords: DITCH, ROLL-OVER, FARM MACHINERY, CRUSHED, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123913139 Fatality Other Farm workers