Accident Summary Nr: 201085982 - Employee's Hip Is Fractured in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306358524 | 03/15/2005 | 8211 | 611110 | Mclane High School |
Abstract: At 3:50 p.m. on January 31, 2005, Employee #1, an office clerk, was talking to the principal in his office. As Employee #1 stepped back and turned to leave the office, she fell and landed on her left hip. Employee #1 was admitted to St. Agnes Hospital for treatment of a broken hip. The floor and carpets in the principal's office were in good repair.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306358524 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | General office clerks |