Accident Summary Nr: 201085826 - Employee Falls from Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 201085826 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 12/20/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12576400103/11/20055211444190Acoustical Material Service

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 20, 2004, Employee #1, working for Acoustic Material Service in Fresno, CA, was delivering building materials to a construction site. At the time of the incident, Employee #1 was working on top of a flat bed truck adjusting a load; he stepped backward and fell of the vehicle. Employee #1 suffered a fractured elbow

Keywords: DELIVERY WORK, FRACTURE, FALL, ELBOW, FLATBED TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125764001 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported